Empty Stage_edited.jpg

THE DANCE ACADEMY OF VIRGINIA

Wish Upon a Star

Venue: Meridian High School, Falls Church 

June 11, 2022 at 10:15am 

5% OFF Today Only!

  5% OFF 

Little Dancer Program | Group 1

“How Far I’ll Go” /  Kinder Ballet, Thursday @ 4:00pm

Choreographed By: Melanie Haller

Dancers: Adelyn Han, Alyssa Jiang, Anna Yang, Audrey Davies, Caroline Wood, Glenna Sulkala, Lorelei Zolan, Lucia Sandusky , Mary McCormick Van Lier, Natalie Dunham, & Safia Shalaby

 

“When you Wish Upon a Star” / Little Dancer, Tuesday @ 4:00pm

Choreographed By: Jacki Miller

Dancers: Gabriella Shoemaker, Laon Lee, Maanya Mathur, & Thea Kassi

 

“Friend Like Me” / Kinder Jazz/Tap, Saturday @ 9:45am

Choreographed By: Brittany Bolick

Dancers: Brooklyn Gay, Eleanor Bianco, Ella Narang, Indigo Lopez, Julia Mertz, Scarlett Pfifferling, & Skylar Bertolino

 

“I Won’t Grow Up” / Little Dancer,  Tuesday @ 3:00pm

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Calliope Varayon, Charlotte "Charley" Romant, Clara Durfee, Cori Green, Daphne Waugh, Kaia Howe, Rose Parnell, & Sloane Hollenbach

 

Friend In Me” / PreK Ballet/Tap, Thursday @ 4:00pm

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Alexandra "AK" Forsythe, Clara Davis, Evelyn Mucha, Gina Qiu, Josie Riley, Lillian Kohn, Natalie Hein, Reagyn Baker, Riley Pelaez, & Yaanvi Grover

 

“Beauty and the Beast” / Kinder Ballet/Tap, Saturday @ 11:00am

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Alexandra (Sasha) Lindenbaum, Alice Hu, Anna Haggerty, Charlotte Murphy , Felicity Asonye, Juliana Muller, Lara Sullivan, Lorelei Thibodeau, Mary Cameron, Narissa Adrian, Netanela Jack-Rich, & Samantha Daly

“Under the Sea” / Little Dancer, Saturday @ 8:45am

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Alannah Keating, Ema Obry, Eva Chan, Everly Oakley, Kennedy Vazifdar, Meggie Falconer, Olivia Voiro, Sophia Sick, & Zoe Weidner

 

“Bippidi, Boppidi, Boo” / PreK Ballet, Friday @ 4:00pm

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Alma Hadzimehmedovic, Gabriela Phillips, Julia Hauss, Marcella Hunt, Olivia McDonald, & Taerin Kim

 

"Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious” / Kinder Ballet/Tap, Tuesday @ 4:15pm

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Audrey Davies, Celine Yoo, Claire Wang, Ellie Horsfall, Glenna Sulkala, Mackenzie Emma Park, Madison Sherry, Nico Robleto, Skylar Bertolino, Stella Roscoe, Thomas Flanagan, & Weston Stanzel

 

“You’ll Be In My Heart” / Kinder Ballet, Saturday @ 8:45am

Dancers: Brooklyn Gay, Brooklyn Vazifdar, Cathy Wu, Cori Gaylor, Eleanor Bianco, Erica Liao, Isabela Gomez, Julia Mertz, Leela Nundy, Madeline Oakley, Sara Ciappina, & Scarlett Pfifferling

 

“Under the Sea” / Little Dancer, Monday @ 3:45pm

Choreographed By: Jessie Cobb

Dancers: Caroline (CC) Mullen, Charlotte Malm, Elizabeth “Zibby” Flanagan , Elizabeth Gilliland, Inara Stephens, Isabella Walters, & Kathryn Frist

 

“Part of Your World” / Little Dancer/PreK Ballet, Thursday @ 1:15pm

Choreographed By: Jessie Cobb

Dancers: Ava Clements, Blythe Ramsey, Kaelyn Bullock , Lilah Romanow, Reese Anderson, & Sophia Chang

 

“In Summer” / Little Dancer, Thursday @ 9:15am

Choreographed By: Jessie Cobb

Dancers: Hazel Bertolino, Maya Cheema, Pearl Vincent, Poppy Kovacevich , Rose Kennedy, & Sarah Gammello
 

“When Will My Life Begin” / PreK Ballet, Tuesday @ 3:45pm

Choreographed By: Jessie Cobb

Dancers: Delaney Mcconnell, Elinor Hanson, Faye Parker, Isabel Silver, Ivy Hanlan, Mara Murphy, Marley Godoy, & Violet Rodriguez

Empty Stage_edited.jpg

Register for both Summer & School Year today and receive 5% off tuition for both enrollments!

  5% OFF 

*Applicable only for little dancer & youth program students not yet registered for either summer or school year 22-23. Both camps & classes are eligible. You will be notified when your account has been updated with the discount.