top of page

Spring Recital Schedule

Save the Date 

June 7th 8th and 9th

Kenmore Elementary School

Little Dancer Program

Youth Program

Academy Program

Theater will open for audience 15 minutes before each show

Friday June 10th: no classes at studio for Youth & Academy Programs

Saturday June 11th: No classes for performers. Only classes held at studio are Move with Me and Dancing Tots

Tickets will go on sale in April!

GROUP 1 | Little Dancer Program

Day                     Class                 Time                Teacher                                                                        

Thursday                  Kinder Ballet                    4:00pm                  Melanie

Tuesday                  Little Dancer                4:00pm                 Jacki

Saturday                 Kinder Jazz/Tap           9:45am                  Brittany

Tuesday                   Little Dancer               3:00pm.                Sarah-Beth

Thursday                 Pre-K Ballet/Tap        4:00pm                 Sarah-Beth

Saturday                  Kinder Ballet               11:00am                 Sarah-Beth

Saturday                 Pre-K Ballet                9:30am                  Sarah-Beth

Wednesday            Little Dancer               3:45pm                  Sarah-Beth

Friday                      Pre-K Ballet                4:00pm                 Sarah-Beth

Tuesday                   Kinder Ballet/Tap       4:15pm                   Sarah-Beth

Saturday                  Kinder Ballet              8:45am                   Rachel

Monday                   Little Dancer              3:45pm                   Jessie

Thursday                 Private LD/PreK         1:15pm                     Jessie

Thursday                 Little Dancer               9:15am                    Jessie

Tuesday                   Pre-K Ballet                3:45pm                   Jessie

GROUP 2 | Little Dancer Program

Day                     Class                  Time             Teacher                                                                         

Saturday                   Little Dancer                   8:45am                  Sarah-Beth

Sunday                   Kinder Ballet                  10:00am              Jacki

Sunday                   Little Dancer                 8:45am                 Jacki

Saturday                Pre-K Ballet                  11:00am                Brittany

Saturday                Little Dancer                 10:15am                Brittany

Saturday                Pre-K Ballet/Tap           9:00am               Brittany

Sunday                   Little Dancer                  9:30am               Rachel

Saturday                Little Dancer                  9:30am               Rachel

Sunday                   Kinder Ballet/Jazz         8:45am                Rachel

Sunday                   Little Dancer                 11:00am               Rachel

Sunday                   Pre-K Ballet/Jazz         10:15am                Rachel

Monday                 Kinder                             4:30pm                Jessie

Wednesday           Pre-K Ballet/Tap          3:15pm                  Jessie

Wednesday           Kinder Ballet                 4:00pm                Jessie

GROUP 3 | Youth Program

Day                     Class                   Time           Teacher                                                                  

Monday             Private B/J/L                   3:15pm                   Jacki

Monday             Ballet I                              4:15pm                   Jacki

Monday             Jazz/HH I/II                     5:15pm                   Jessie

Monday             Private M. Theater          6:45 pm                Brittany

Tuesday             Jazz/Lyrical I/II                 5:30pm                Sarah-Beth

Tuesday             Ballet I                               5:30pm                Jacki

Tuesday             Contemp III/IV                6:30pm                Sarah-Beth

Tuesday             Ballet II/III                         6:30pm               Jacki

Tuesday             Ballet III/IV                       7:30pm                Jacki

Wednesday       Ballet I                              4:30pm                Melanie

Wednesday       Jazz/HH II/III                  4:45pm                 Sarah-Beth

Wednesday       Ballet II/III                        5:45pm                Jacki

Thursday            Jazz/HH II/III                  4:45pm                 Arturo

Thursday            Ballet III/IV                     4:45pm                 Jacki

Thursday            Ballet I                             4:45pm                 Melanie

Thursday            Jazz/Lyrical III/IV           5:45pm                 Sarah-Beth

Thursday            Jazz/Lyrical I/II               5:45pm                 Arturo

Thursday            Youth Ensemble            7:30pm                 Sarah-Beth

Friday                 Hip Hop II/III                 4:45pm                 Sarah-Beth

Friday                 Modern I                         5:30pm                 Sarah-Beth

Friday                 Tap/Jazz II                       6:15pm                  Sarah-Beth

Friday                 Youth Ensemble            7:15pm                  Sarah-Beth

Friday                 Teen Hip Hop                7:15pm                  Arturo

Saturday            Ballet I                             10:45am               Melanie

Saturday            Jazz/Lyrical III/IV           11:45am                Arturo

Saturday            Ballet II/III                       11:45am                Melanie

Saturday            Jazz/Lyrical II/III             12:45pm               Arturo

Sunday               Tap I/II                             9:45am                Deidra

Sunday               Ballet I                             10:45am               Jacki

Sunday               Intro to Ballet                 11:45am                Jacki

Sunday               Jazz/HH I/II                    11:45am                Arturo

Sunday               Jazz/HH II                       1:00pm                Arturo

Sunday               Ballet III/IV                      1:00pm                Jacki

Sunday               Contemp III/IV               2:00pm               Arturo

Sunday               Ballet II/III                        3:00pm               Jacki

GROUP 4 Academy Program

Day                     Class                   Time           Teacher                                                                  

Monday           Contemp B/C                 5:15pm                    Katherine

Monday           Academy B                      6:30pm                   Jessie

Monday           Contemp Con.                6:30pm                   Katherine

Monday           Jazz Con.                          7:45pm                    Jessie

Tuesday           Pre-Academy                 4:30pm                    Jessie

Tuesday           Academy A                      4:30pm                    Melanie

Wednesday    Ensemble Con.                8:00pm                   Jessie

Thursday         Teen Adv Ballet               7:30pm                    Melanie

Friday              Academy C                      5:45pm                    Melanie

Friday              Pointe 2                            7:15pm                     Jessie

Saturday         Jazz B/C                            2:00pm                   Sarah-Beth

Sunday            Tap Academy C               10:30am                  Deidra

Sunday.           Tap Academy B               12:45pm                   Deidra

Sunday            Tap Academy A               3:00pm                   Deidra

Monday           Teen Ballet Inter                                               Brittany

Tuesday          Teen Jazz/Lyrical                                                Sarah-Beth

Wednesday    Teen Ensemble                                                  Sarah-Beth

Thursday         Teen Lyrical                                                        Sarah-Beth

bottom of page