Empty Stage_edited.jpg

THE DANCE ACADEMY OF VIRGINIA

Wish Upon a Star

Venue: Meridian High School, Falls Church 

June 11, 2022 at 1:00pm 

5% OFF Today Only!

  5% OFF 

Little Dancer Program | Group 2

“Almost There” / PreK Ballet, Saturday @ 9:30am

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Cammie Wager, Caroline Porras, Cassidy Higgins, Claire Cecere, Ella Lee, Scarlet Marin, Seren Shen, Sura Amin, & Teagan Morrow

 

“Everybody Wants to be a Cat” / Little Dancer, Wednesday @ 3:45pm

Choreographed By: Sarah-Beth Penny

Dancers: Dorothy Glick, Emmie Robleto, Julianne Sanders, Lucy Blyumin, Mackenzie Soukup, Mallory Hopkins, Mariana (Mari) Martin, Tenley Kilberg, Willa DeLuca, & Zara Abdalla

 

“How Far I’ll Go” / Kinder Ballet, Sunday @ 10:00am

Choreographed By: Jacki Miller

Dancers: Anna Barbee, Avery Blatt, Carlin Geary, Defne Dokumaci, Hailey Xiong , Lera Anderson, Lucy Marwell, Madinah McKimmy, Olivia Graves, Serine Haidar, & Virginia Lavelle

 

“When You Wish Upon A Star” / Little Dancer, Sunday @ 8:45am

Choreographed By: Jacki Miller

Dancers: Alyssa Charucksiri, Amaya Stockford, Avery Momenian, Ella Mosby, Isabelle (Elle) Shi, Lillian Yoakam, Saira Dungarani, & Valentina Giannini

 

“Bippidi Boppidi Boo” / PreK Ballet, Saturday @ 11:00am

Choreographed By: Brittany Bolick

Dancers: Elizabeth cannon, Ezri Rodriguez-Shaw, Hadley Harison , Jordan Kahn, Minha Kwon, Noelle Nason, & Vivian Smith

 

“For The First Time In Forever” / Little Dancer, Saturday @ 10:15am

Choreographed By: Brittany Bolick

Dancers: Anderson Adams, Annie Lynch, Ava Drennen, Claire Zhu, Georgia Johnson, Leah Yang, Lydia Cutler, & Sothyka Chea

“Friend In Me” / PreK Ballet/Tap, Saturday @ 9:00am

Choreographed By: Brittany Bolick

Dancers: Addison Grilli , Allison (Alli) Ross, Amal Ghazzawi, Claire Gallagher, Dylan Baird, Harper Link,& Sasha Perlman

 

“Let It Go” / Little Dancer, Sunday @ 9:30am

Choreographed By: Rachel Teran

Dancers: Cami Tran, Celine Phipps-Duval, Isabelle Hovanesian, Layla Gordon, Sasha Morrison , Sophia Saleeby, Valentina Cohen , & Zuri Bradsher

 

“In Summer” / Little Dancer, Saturday @ 9:30am

Choreographed By: Rachel Teran

Dancers: Alaia Iqbal, Lauren Buckley, Madeline Ricka, Madison Chamberlin, Margot Carey, Mila Gowda, & Vivienne Collins

 

“Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious” / Kinder Ballet/Jazz, Sunday @ 8:45am

Choreographed By: Rachel Teran

Dancers: Alessandra Gerst, Alexandra Yoakam , Annika Schneider, Avery Thompson , Genevieve Quinn, Lillian McNamara, Muse von Schriltz, Olivia Gregerson, & Sloane Harar

 

“I Won’t Grow Up” / Little Dancer, Sunday @ 11:00am

Choreographed By: Rachel Teran

Dancers: Amber Kutlu, Caroline Jaenicke, Cora Vu, Ena Jung,Isabel Fedowitz, Izzy Wastler, & Lucy Bondo

 

“Friend Like Me” / PreK Ballet/Jazz, Sunday @ 10:15am

Choreographed By: Rachel Teran

Dancers: Amber Tran, Chloe Mansour, Hunter Orobona, Jacqueline Briggs, Keira Li , Laila Farouk, Madeleine Hanback , Summer Joy Tang, & Tessa Bechini

 

“Be Our Guest” / Kinder Ballet/Jazz, Monday @ 4:30pm

Choreographed By: Jessie Cobb

Dancers: Amelia Emam , Amy Pacifico, Emelyn Tegel, Faye Miller, Hailey Jeweler , Hazel Hemmerlein, Josie Saphier, Kinsley Rodgers, Navi Vohra, Saige Nierenberg , & Vivi Ashby

Empty Stage_edited.jpg

Register for both Summer & School Year today and receive 5% off tuition for both enrollments!

 

  5% OFF 

*Applicable only for little dancer & youth program students not yet registered for either summer or school year 22-23. Both camps & classes are eligible. You will be notified when your account has been updated with the discount.