DANCE ACADEMY OF VIRGINIA

Celebration Showcase

June 5th @ Wolf Trap's

Children's Theatre 

Academy/Teen

11:30-12:45pm       

        Day                        Class                             Teacher                    

1.       Friday                             Teen Ballet Adv.                               Ms. Jessie
2.      Monday                         Teen Ballet                                         Ms. Jessie
3.      Academy                       Ballet Academy A                         Ms. Jessie
4.      Tuesday                          Teen Ensemble                               Ms. Sarah Beth
5.     McKenzie Hart            Competition solo                            Ms. Sarah Beth
6.     Academy                         Ballet Academy B                         Ms. Katherine 
7.     Chloe Yang                    Competition solo                            Ms. Katherine
8.     Fiona Jones                    Competition Solo                          Ms. Sarah Beth
9.      Academy                        Friday Pointe 1                                Ms. Jessie 
10.   Carina Moore                Competition Solo                         Ms. Sarah Beth
11.     Academy                         Ensemble C                                    Mr. Arturo
12.    Academy A/B               Contemporary                               Mr. Arturo
13.   Oliva & McKenzie        Competition Duo                         Mr. Arturo
14.    Academy                         Ensemble A/B                               Mr. Arturo
15.    Academy                         Ensemble C                                    Ms. Sarah Beth
16.    Scarlett  & Sienna         Competition Duo                        Ms. Sarah Beth
17.    Thursday                          Teen Lyrical                                      Ms. Sarah Beth
18.     Julia Santos                    Competition Solo                         Ms. Jessie
19.    
DAV Senior Acknowledgement 
20.    Academy                        Contemporary C                          Mr. Arturo
21. Scarlett , Grace, & Sydney   Competition Trio                  Ms. Jessie
22.     Paint                                Ensemble C                                     Ms. Sarah Beth
23.     Academy                       Tap B                                                  Ms. Deidra
24.     Academy                       Ensemble C                                    Ms.Katherine

25.     Academy                       Jazz A/B                                            Ms. Jessie
26.     Trio                                   Dancers:                                          McKenzie , Olivia, Chloe
27.      Duet                                 Dancers:                                         Talia  & Izzie  
28.     Saturday                      Teen Jazz/Lyrical                              Ms. Sarah Beth
29.    Friday                  Hip Hop/Lyrical (Lyrical Piece)           Ms. Sarah Beth
30.    Friday                 Hip Hop/Lyrical (Hip Hop Piece)      Mr. Arturo
31.     Academy                          Tap C                                               Ms. Deidra
32.    Academy                        Ensemble C                                    Ms. Jessie
33.    Academy                       Ensemble A/B                                Ms. Jessie
34.     Academy                      Jazz C                                                 Ms. Jessie