top of page

Welcome DAV Mclean
Youth Families
Recital 2024 Information!

Find the following dress rehersal, recital schedule information regarding your dancer's

Youth Spring Recital !

Save the Dates! 

Friday, June 7th
Mclean
Youth Dress Rehersal ONLY

3:30pm:  Level VI and Teens arrive

4:00pm-5:30pm:  All Level VI and Teen dances

5:15pm:  All Level I and II arrive

5:30pm-7:00pm:  All level I and II dances

6:45pm:  All Level III and IV/V arrives

7:00pm-8:30pm: All Level III and Level IV/V Dances

Saturday, June 8th
Mclean
Youth Spring Recital Performance 

Youth Spring Recital Performance #1

1:30pm: Youth Show 1 Student Arrival

2:00pm-4:00pm: Youth Performance #1

Youth Spring Recital

Performance #2

5:00pm: Youth Show #2 Student Arrival

5:30pm-7:30pm: Youth Performance #2

For dancers in mixed-styled classes, please refer to your Recital Handbook for performance style.

Youth Recital | Show 1

Anchor 1

Normal Class Day              Normal Class Time                Class Name                                Teacher

Sunday                                                             1:15 PM                                Jazz/Lyrical Level III/IV                                   Grace W.

Saturday                                                          2:00 PM                              Youth Ensemble                                               Grace W.

Thursday                                                         6:30 PM                              Jazz Level V                                                        Sarah Beth P.

Wednesday                                                     7:15 PM                                Ballet Level II                                                    Brittany B.

Wednesday                                                     8:15 PM                                Teen Jazz                                                           Brittany B.

Tuesday                                                            5:15 PM                                 Contemporary Level III/IV                            Sarah Beth P.

Saturday                                                           11:00 AM                              Hip Hop Level III/IV                                        Sarah Beth P.

Monday                                                            6:30 PM                               Ballet Level V                                                   Katy C.

Sunday                                                              12:15 PM                               Ballet Level II                                                   Johanna B.

Friday                                                                5:30 PM                               Teen Hip-Hop                                                   Sarah Beth P.

Wednesday                                                      6:15 PM                                 Jazz Level III/IV                                               Sarah Beth P.

Tuesday                                                             5:15 PM                                Ballet Level II                                                   Johanna B.

Thursday                                                            5:30 PM                              Ballet Level V                                                   Johanna B.

Thursday                                                            7:30 PM                                Teen Lyrical                                                    Grace W.

Thursday                                                            4:30 PM                             Ballet Level II                                                    Johanna B.

Monday                                                              5:00 PM                             Ballet Level III/IV                                             Jessie C.

Wednesday                                                         5:15 PM                               Jazz/Contemporary Level I                           Sarah Beth P.

Tuesday                                                               6:15 PM                                Jazz/Hip-Hop Level I                                     Johanna B.

Saturday                                                              12:00 PM                            Teen Intermediate/ Advanced Ballet          Johanna B.

Saturday                                                              12:00 PM                            Ballet Level III/IV                                            Katy C.

Saturday                                                                1:00 PM                              Jazz/Hip-Hop Level V                                   Johanna B.

Thursday                                                               6:30 PM                             Ballet Level III/IV                                           Johanna B.

Sunday                                                                   2:15 PM                               Ballet Level III/IV                                          Johanna B.

Wednesday                                                           6:15 PM                               Jazz/Lyrical Level II                                       Brittany B.

Monday                                                                 7:30 PM                              Teen Intermediate/ Advanced Ballet         Johanna B.

Wednesday                                                            7:15 PM                                Ballet Level III/IV                                          Katy C.

Sunday                                                                  11:00 AM                             Jazz/Hip-Hop Level II                                   Grace W.

Sunday                                                                   3:15 PM                               Musical Theatre Level III-V                          Danielle S.

Youth Recital | Show 2

Normal Class Day              Normal Class Time                Class Name                      Teacher

Sunday                                                                2:15 PM                                       Contemporary/Jazz Level V                         Grace W.

Monday                                                              5:00 PM                                      Jazz/Hip-Hop Level II                                   Danielle S.

Saturday                                                            10:15 AM                                       Ballet Level I                                                   Katy C.

Sunday                                                               12:15 PM                                        Jazz/Lyrical Level I                                         Grace W.

Thursday                                                             7:30 PM                                       Youth Ensemble                                             Sarah Beth P. 

Monday                                                              5:00 PM                                       Ballet Level I                                                    Katy C.

Thursday                                                            6:30 PM                                        Tap Level II-V                                                 Danielle S.

Monday                                                              3:15 PM                                        Lyrical/Contemporary Level II                     Jessie C.

Wednesday                                                        7:15 PM                                         Contemporary/Lyrical Level V                   Sarah Beth P.

Thursday                                                            4:30 PM                                         Tap Level I                                                      Grace W.

Sunday                                                               11:00 AM                                        Ballet Level I                                                   Johanna B.

Friday                                                                 5:30 PM                                         Ballet Level V                                                 Katy C.

Saturday                                                             12:00 PM                                       Contemporary/Lyrical Level II                    Sarah Beth P.

Sunday                                                                1:15 PM                                           Musical Theatre                                            Danielle S.

Thursday                                                            5:30 PM                                         Ballet Level I                                                  Grace W.

Monday                                                             6:30 PM                                          Ballet Level V                                                 Jessie C.

Tuesday                                                              5:15 PM                                           Ballet Level I                                                  Grace W.

Monday                                                             4:00 PM                                          Ballet Level II                                                 Jessie C.

Sunday                                                               1:15 PM                                             Ballet Level V                                                Johanna B.

Tuesday                                                             6:15 PM                                             Jazz/Hip-Hop Level I                                  Sarah Beth P.

Friday                                                                3:30 PM                                            Ballet Kinder/Level I                                    Katy C.

Saturday                                                            11:00 AM                                          Ballet Level II                                                Johanna B.

Wednesday                                                       4:15 PM                                             Ballet/Lyrical Level I                                    Katy C.

Tuesday                                                              7:30 PM                                           Ballet Level V                                                Katy C.

Friday                                                                 6:30 PM                                           Hip-Hop Level V                                         Arturo G.

bottom of page