21/22 Winter/Spring Schedule
Little Dancer & Youth Programs
Jan 3rd-June 19, 2022

To Register: Click on class for enrollment form.

For Fall Session Information & Intro Scheduling:

Monday

3:45-4:30pm     Little Dancer                         Ages 3-4.5

4:15-5:15pm       Ballet I                                     Ages 6-7       
4:30-5:15pm      Kinder Ballet/Jazz                 Ages 5-6.5               
5:15-6:15pm        Jazz/Hip Hop I/II                  Ages 6-9   

7:45-8:45pm      Teen Ballet Intermediate    Ages 13 +    

Tuesday

3:00-3:45pm            Little Dancer                     Ages 3-4.5

3:45-4:15pm              Dancing Tots                     Ages 2.5-3.5

3:45-4:30pm            Pre K Ballet                        Ages 4-5.5

4:15-5:00pm             Kinder Ballet/Tap              Ages 5-6.5

5:30-6:30pm            Ballet I                                 Ages 6-7

5:30-6:30pm            Jazz/Lyrical I/II                   Ages 6-9

6:30-7:30pm.           Ballet II/III                           Ages 7-9
6:30-7:30pm            Contemporary III/IV         Ages 9-12
7:30-8:30pm            Ballet III/IV                         Ages 9-12
7:45-8:45pm            Teen Jazz/Lyrical                Ages 13 +

Wednesday

3:00-3:30pm      Dancing Tots                   Ages 2-3.5

3:15-4:00pm       Pre K Ballet/Tap              Ages 4-5.5
4:00-4:45pm      Kinder Ballet                    Ages 5-6.5

3:45-4:30pm      Little Dancer                    Ages 3-4.5

4:30-5:30pm      Ballet I                               Ages 6-7
4:45-5:45pm       Jazz/Hip Hop II/III          Ages 7-9
5:45-6:45pm       Ballet II/III                        Ages 7-9
8:00-9:00pm     Teen Ensemble                By Audition

 

Thursday

9:15-10:00am       Little Dancer                       Ages 3-4.5
10:15-10:45am      Move with Me                     Ages 2-2.5

4:00-4:45pm       Pre K Ballet/Tap                 Ages 4-5.5

4:00-4:45pm       Kinder Ballet                       Ages 5-6.5 

4:45-5:45pm        Ballet I                                  Ages 6-7

4:45-5:45pm        Jazz/Hip Hop II/III              Ages 7-9
4:45-5:45pm        Ballet III/IV                          Ages 9-12

5:45-6:45pm        Jazz/Lyrical I/II                    Ages 6-9   
5:45-6:45pm        Jazz/Lyrical III/IV               Ages 9-12

6:45-7:30pm        Teen Lyrical Advanced​     Ages 13 +

7:30-8:45pm        Teen Ballet Advanced      Ages 13 +

7:30-8:30pm        Youth Ensemble               By Audition   

Friday

4:00-4:45pm       Pre K Ballet                            Ages 4-5.5

4:45-5:30pm       Tik Tok Hip Hop II/III            Ages 8-12
5:30-6:15pm        Modern I                                 Ages 6-8
6:15-7:15pm          Tap/Jazz II                               Ages 7-9
7:15-8:00pm        Youth Ensemble                   By Audition   
8-8:45pm             Hip Hop/Lyrical IV                Ages 9-12

7:15-8:00pm        Teen Hip Hop                       Ages 13 +

Saturday

8:45-9:30am         Little Dancer                      Ages 3-4.5 
8:45-9:30am         Kinder Ballet                      Ages 5-6.5

9:00-9:45am         Pre K Ballet/Tap                Ages 4-5.5

9:30-10:15am         Pre K Ballet                       Ages 4-5.5

9:30-10:15am         Little Dancer                     Ages 3-4.5

9:45-10:15am          Kinder Jazz/Tap                 Ages 5-6.5

10:15-11:00am         Little Dancer                     Ages 3-4.5

10:15-10:45am        Dancing Tots                      Ages 2-3.5  
10:15-10:45am        Move with Me                   Ages 2-2.5

10:45-11:45am         Ballet I                                Ages 6-7

11:00-11:45am         Pre K Ballet                        Ages 4-5.5

11:00-11:45am         Kinder Ballet/Tap              Ages 5-6.5

11:45-12:15pm          Pre K Jazz/Tap                   Ages 4-5.5

11:45-12:45pm         Ballet II/III                          Ages 7-9
11:45-12:45pm         Jazz/Lyrical III/IV               Ages 9-12

12:45-1:45pm          Jazz/Lyrical II/III                 Ages 7-9      

1:45-3:00pm        Teen Ballet Advanced         Ages 13+

3:00-3:30pm       Teen Conditioning               Ages 13+

Sunday

8:45-9:30am         Little Dancer                         Ages 3-4.5
8:45-9:30am         Kinder Ballet/Jazz                 Ages 5-6.5

9:30-10am              Dancing Tots                         Ages 2-3.5  
9:30- 10:15am        Little Dancer                         Ages 3-4.5

9:45-10:30am        Tap I/II                                    Ages 6-9

10:15-11:00am        Pre K Ballet/Jazz                   Ages 4-5.5

10-10:45am             Kinder Ballet                         Ages 5-6.5

10:45-11:45am       Ballet I                                     Ages 6-7
11:00-11:45am        Little Dancer                          Ages 3-4.5

11:45-12:45pm        Jazz/Hip Hop I/II                   Ages 6-9

11:45-12:45pm        Youth Beginning Ballet        Ages 9 +

1:00-2:00pm          Jazz/Hip Hop II                    Ages 7-9
1:00-2:00pm          Ballet III/IV                           Ages 9-12
2:00-3:00pm         Contemporary III/IV           Ages 9-12

3-4:00pm                Ballet II/III                            Ages 7-9