DAV-Angel Project-3.JPG
21/22 Academy Program

Ballet/Contemporary Division

Pre-Academy

Tues       4:30-5:15pm                    Pre-Academy Ballet
Tues       5:30-6:30pm                   Jazz/Lyrical I/II
Fri          4:30-5:30pm                   Pre-Academy Ballet

Fri          5:30-6:15pm                    Modern I

Level A

Tues        4:30-5:30pm                 Academy A Ballet
Tues        5:30-6:30pm                 Jazz/Lyrical I/II
Fri           4:30-5:30pm                 Academy A Ballet
Fri           5:30-6:15pm                  Modern I
Fri           6:15-7:15pm                   Tap/Jazz II
Fri           7:15-8pm                        Youth Ensemble

Level B

Mon          5:15-6:30pm                Contemporary B/C
Mon          6:30-7:45pm               Ballet B 
Tues          5:00-6:00pm              Contemporary B/C  
Weds        5:30-6:45pm                Ballet B/C
Weds        6:45-8:00pm                Jazz B/C     
Th             5:45-7:00pm                Ballet B
Th             7:00-7:30pm                Pointe I 
(by approval)   
Fri            8-8:45pm                      Hip Hop/Lyrical

Sat           12:45-2pm                     Competition rehearsal (by invite)

Sat            2-3pm                           Jazz B/C
Sat            3:00-3:30pm              Conditioning
Sat            3:30-4:45pm               B/C Ensemble
(by audition)

Level C

Mon         5:15-6:30pm                  Contemporary B/C
Tues         5:00-6:00pm                Contemporary B/C
Tues         6:00-7:45pm                 Ballet/Pointe C
Weds       5:30-6:45pm                 Ballet B/C
Weds       6:45-8:00pm                 Jazz B/C
Fri            5:45-7:15pm                  Ballet C
Fri            7:15-8pm                        Pointe II
Fri            8-8:45pm                       Hip Hop/Lyrical 
Sat           12:45-2pm                      Competition rehearsal (by invite)
Sat           2:00-3:00pm                Jazz B/C
Sat           3:00-3:30pm                Conditioning
Sat           3:30-4:45pm                B/C Ensemble (by audition)

Conservatory

Mon        6:30-7:45pm          Contemporary
Mon        7:45-9:15pm           Jazz/Ensemble    
Weds      6:45-8pm                Jazz
Weds      8:00-9:00pm         Ensemble (by audition)
Thurs      6:45-7:30pm          Teen Lyrical Advanced
Thurs      7:30-8:45pm          Teen Ballet Advanced
Thurs      8:45-9:15pm           Pointe III
Fri          6:15-7:15pm            Contemporary

Fri          7:15-8pm                 Pointe II
Fri          8-8:45pm               Hip Hop/Lyrical
Sat          1:45-3:00pm         Ballet
Sat          3:00-3:30pm        Conditioning

Sat.         3:30pm                  Competition coaching (by audition)

Tap Division

Tap Academy A                     Sun 3-4:15pm Class                 Sun 4:30-5 Competition Coaching

Tap Academy B                     Sun 12:45-2:15pm Class           Sun 2:30-3 Competition Coaching

 Tap Academy C                     Sun 10:30-12pm Class          Sun 12:15-12:45 Competition Coaching