IMG_6973.JPG

22/23 School Year

Academy Program

To Register Login or Complete Form

Dav-group barre.jpg

New to DAV? Please contact us to try a class and receive level placement guidance.

Ballet/Contemporary Division

Pre-Academy

Tuesday  4:15-5:15      Ballet

Tuesday  5:15-6:15      Jazz/Lyrical

Friday     4:30-5:30   Ballet

Academy A

Tuesday      4:15-5:15       Ballet

Thursday    4:30-5:30    Ballet

Thursday    5:30-6:30    Jazz

Friday         4:30-5:30    Ballet

Friday         5:30-6:30     Contemporary

Academy B

Wednesday   5:15-6:15       Ballet

Thursday        5:30-6:30    Jazz

Thursday        6:30-7:30    Ballet

Friday             5:30-6:30    Contemporary

Friday             6:30-7:30    Ballet

Advanced Academy 

Monday            6:00-7:30             Contemporary II         Ballet I   

Monday            7:30-9:00              Jazz II                           Contemporary I            

Tuesday             6:15-7:30               Ballet I                          Ballet II/III  

Tuesday             7:30-9:00             Jazz I                             ***

Wednesday       5:15-6:45              Ballet I                          Ballet II/III      

Wednesday       6:45-7:15               Pointe II                      Pointe III   

Thursday           7:30-8:45              Ballet III                       ***

Thursday            8:45-9:15              Pointe III/IV                ***    

Friday                 5:30-7:00             Ballet II                        ***

Friday                7:00-7:30              Pointe I                        ***                

Friday                7:30-8:15               HipHop I /II                Lyrical I/II  

Friday                8:15-8:45               Pointe II                      Pointe IV   

Saturday            1:00-1:30              Conditioning I            Conditioning II      

Sunday               1:30-3:00             Workshop I                 Workshop II          

Tap Academy Division

Tap Academy 

Sunday            9:00-10:15         Tap Academy  A           

Sunday            10:15-11:45         Tap Academy  D           

Sunday            12:30-2:00        Tap Academy  C        

Sunday            3:30-5:00         Tap Academy  B