IMG_6973.JPG

22/23 School Year

Academy Program

To Register Login or Complete Form

Dav-group barre.jpg

New to DAV? Please contact us to try a class and receive level placement guidance.

Ballet/Contemporary Division

Pre-Academy

Tuesday  4:15-5:15      Ballet

Tuesday  5:15-6:15      Jazz/Lyrical

Friday     4:30-5:30   Ballet

Academy A

Tuesday      4:15-5:15       Ballet

Thursday    4:30-5:30    Ballet

Thursday    5:30-6:30    Contemporary

Friday         4:30-5:30    Ballet

Friday         5:30-6:30     Jazz

Academy B

Wednesday   4:15-5:15       Ballet

Thursday        5:30-6:30    Contemporary

Thursday        6:30-7:30    Ballet

Friday             5:30-6:30    Jazz

Friday             6:30-7:30    Ballet

Advanced Academy 

Monday            6:00-7:30             Ballet II                        Ballet III    

Monday            7:30-9:00             Jazz I                            Contemporary II            

Tuesday             6:15-7:30              Ballet I                         Ballet III     

Wednesday       5:15-6:45              Ballet I                         Ballet II      

Wednesday       6:45-7:15              Pointe II                       Pointe III   

Thursday           7:30-8:45              Ballet II                       Ballet III    

Thursday            8:45-9:15              Pointe III                    Pointe IV   

Friday                 5:30-7:00             Ballet I             

Friday                7:00-7:30              Pointe I                        

Friday                7:30-8:15               HipHop/Lyrical I     HipHop/Lyrical II  

Friday                8:15-8:45               Pointe II                    Pointe IV   

Saturday            1:00-1:30              Conditioning I           Conditioning II      

Sunday               1:30-3:00             Workshop I               Workshop II          

Tap Academy Division

Tap Academy 

Sunday            9:15-10:30           Tap Academy  A           

Sunday            11:00-12:30         Tap Academy  D           

Sunday            1:15-2:45              Tap Academy  C           

Sunday            3:30-5:00           Tap Academy  B